Monday, June 14, 2010

I am not a goat!!!

Maybe I'm not large, maybe a Who is just mutantly small!

Signed

Your King-of-Shih tzu Bean, Butter

3 comments:

Those Elgin Pugs said...

Hmmmmmmm.....

Our lawns is lookin' pretty dang long!!

Do you know of someones who be willing to cuts it!!

BaHaHAHA!! Mmmmmbaaahhhaaaa....SNORTS!!

3 doxies said...

Hello theres! It's me Puddles. Thanks fur coming by my bloggie, I do so appreciate it.
So yous da ones that live in SC? WHY? Hehehehe!
It is very interesting that you is a sh*tzu cuz my mum's neice just gots one. And guess what. Ok, I tells you. That little fluff ball is going to Greenville today to da Upstate Vet fur surgery. Yep, sure is...her broke her shoulder already and it's in da growth plate. I think her is only bout 9 weeks old if that. My mum is having to waste my time by taking her too....sheeeeez!

I'd loves hear from ya
Puddles

Mr. Pip said...

Well, this is very exciting!! I love to catch up with fellow Red Door alumni! I was adopted in 2001. When were Porkpie and Applesauce adopted?

So, glad we are friends! There's lots of fun things coming up in doggie blogland. A birthday roast for Puddles (comment above mine) and a slumber pawty with Princess Luna - you can find her at http://littleprincessluna.blogspot.com/.

Also, do you know about the Saturday Pet Blog Hop?

Your pal, Pip